Time Table

Government Degree College::Paderu

Online Classes Subject Wise Schedule: 2020-21

For Second Year BA/BCOM/BSC

Day

Hour 1

Hour 2

Hour 3

Mon

Eng

Group Subject-1

II Language

Tue

Eng

Group Subject-1

Group Subject-2

Wed

Eng

Group Subject-1

Group Subject-3

Thu

Eng

Group Subject-1

Group Subject-3

Fri

II Language

Group Subject-2

Group Subject-3

Sat

II Language

Group Subject-2

Group Subject-3

Sun

II Language

Group Subject-2

Coping with COVID-19

 

 

Online Classes Subject Wise Schedule:2020-21

For Third Year BA/BCOM/BSC

Day

Hour 1

Hour 2

Hour 3

Mon

Elective-1

Cluster Elective-1

Cluster Elective-3

Tue

Elective-1

Cluster Elective-1

Cluster Elective-3

Wed

Elective-1

Cluster Elective-1

Cluster Elective-3

Thu

Elective-2

Cluster Elective-2

Elective-3

Fri

Elective-2

Cluster Elective-2

Elective-3

Sat

Elective-2

Cluster Elective-2

Elective-3

Sun

Coping with COVID-19

Assessment (If any)

Assessment (If any)

Process


 

 
  1. As subject teachers, give brief introduction on subject topics, share online links and notes with the students. Later you can clear their doubts.
  1. Assessment (Through Quizzes) may be carried on the topics, if required.
  

Note

For MPC, Group Subject-1

is mathematics

For BZC, Group Subject-1 is

Botany

For BZH, Group Subject-1 is

Horticulture

For BA Spl English, Group Subject-1 is Spl English

For BA Spl Telugu, Group Subject-1 is Spl Telugu

For HEP, Group Subject-1 is History

 

Time Table for B.Sc MPC & MPCS CLASSES
9-10:00 10-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 12:30-01:20 1:20-2:00 2-2:50 2:50-3:40 3:40-4:30
DAY 0 I II III IV LUNCH BREAK V VI VII
MON COM. SKILLS III CS/III CHEM II TEL I Maths IIIPHY II Maths I TEL III Maths IICS/CHEM IFC-1 III LIBRARY II ENG ICS/CHEM III CS/III CHEM PRACTICAL II LIBRARY I MATHS PRACTICAL
TUE COM. SKILLS III CS/III CHEM II TEL I Maths IIIPHY II Maths I TEL III Maths IICS/CHEM IPHY III MATHS IIENG ICS/CHEM III PHY PRACTICAL II CS/II CHEM PRACTICAL
WED COM. SKILLS III CS/III CHEM II PHY I Maths IIIPHY II Maths I ENG III Maths IICS/CHEM IPHY III MATHS IIFC-6 I CS/CHEM III CS/III CHEM PRACTICAL II MATHS PRACTICAL I PHY PRACTICAL
THU COM. SKILLS III CS/III CHEM II PHY I Maths IIIPHY II Maths I ENG III Maths IICS/CHEM IPHY IIICOMP. SKILLS(JKC) IIFC-5 I CS/CHEM III MATHS PRACTICAL II PHY PRACTICAL I LIBRARY
FRI COM. SKILLS II ICS/III CHEM II PHY I TEL IIIPHY II TEL I ENG III Maths IIENG IPHY III COMP. SKILLS(JKC) IIFC-6 IFC-2 III PHY PRACTICAL I CS/I CHEM PRACTICAL
SAT COM. SKILLS III CS/III CHEM II PHY I TEL IIIPHY II TEL I ENG III Maths IIENG IFC-1 III LIBRARY II FC-5 IFC-2 III MATHS PRACTICAL
TIME-TABLE FOR B.Sc BZC & BZH CLASSES
9-10:00 10-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 12:30-01:20 1:20-2:00 2-2:50 2:50-3:40 3:40-4:30
DAY 0 I II III IV V VI VII
MON COM. SKILLS III HOR/CHEM II ENG I BOT IIIZOOL II BOT I ENG III BOT II HOR/CHEM IFC-2 II TEL I HOR/CHEM LUNCH BREAK III HOR/III CHEM PRACTICAL II LIBRARY I BOT PRACTICAL
TUE COM. SKILLS III HOR/CHEM II ENG I BOT IIIZOOL II BOT I ENG III BOT II HOR/CHEM I ZOOL III LIBRARY II TEL I HOR/CHEM II HOR/II CHEM PRACTICAL III ZOOL PRACTICAL
WED COM. SKILLS III HOR/ CHEM II ZOOL I BOT IIIZOOL II BOT I TEL III BOT II HOR/CHEM I ZOOL IIICOMP. SKILLS(JKC) IIFC-6 I HOR/CHEM III HOR/III CHEM PRACTICAL II BOT PRACTICAL I ZOOL PRACTICAL
THU COM. SKILLS III HOR/CHEM II ZOOL I BOT IIIZOOL II BOT I TEL III BOT II HOR/CHEM I ZOOL III LIBRARY IIFC-5 I HOR/CHEM IIIBOT PRACTICAL II ZOOL PRACTICAL I LIBRARY
FRI COM. SKILLS III HOR/CHEM II ZOOL I ENG IIIZOOL II ENG I TEL III BOT II TEL I ZOOL IIFC-6 IFC-1 III ZOOL PRACTICAL I HOR/I CHEM PRACTICAL
SAT COM. SKILLS III HOR/CHEM II ZOOL I ENG IIIZOOL II ENG I TEL III BOT II TEL IFC-2 III COMP. SKILLS(JKC) IIFC-5 IFC-1 III BOT PRACTICAL
TIME-TABLE FOR B.A CLASSES
9- 10:00 10-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 12:30-01:20 1:20-2:00 2-2:50 2:50-3:40 3:40-4:30
DAY 0 I II III IV V VI VII
MON COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ECO II FC-6 I HIS III HIS II SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ECO I FC-1 III POL II TEL I SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ ECO III NSS II HIS I VC LUNCH BREAK III POL II LIBRARY I TEL III HIS II VC I ENG GAMES
TUE COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ECO II POL I HIS III HIS II SPL ENG/ II SPL TEL/ II ECO III POL II TEL I SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ ECO III NSS II HIS I POL III POL II FC-5 I TEL III HIS II VC I ENG GAMES
WED COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ ECO II POL I HIS III HIS II SPL ENG/ II SPL TEL/ II ECO I FC-2 III POL II TEL I SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ ECO III SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ECO II HIS I POL III HIS II LIBRARY I TEL III POL II ENG I VC GAMES
THU COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ ECO II POL I HIS III HIS II SPL ENG/ II SPL TEL/ II ECO I FC-2 III POL II TEL I SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ ECO III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ ECO II HIS I POL III HIS II FC-6 I TEL III POL II ENG I VC GAMES
FRI COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ ECO II POL I HIS III HIS II SPL ENG/ II SPL TEL/ II ECO III POL II FC-5 I SPL ENG/ SPL TEL/ ECO III SPL ENG/ III SPL TEL/ ECO II HIS I POL III LIBRARY II VC I ENG III JKC II ENG I VC GAMES
SAT COM. SKILLS III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ECO II POL I FC-1 III HIS II NSS I LIBRARY III POL II NSS I LIBRARY III SPL ENG/SPL TEL/ ECO II FC-6 I POL III LIBRARY II VC I ENG III JKC II ENG I VC GAMES
TIME-TABLE FOR B. COM (GEN) CLASSES
9-10:00 10-10:50 10:50-11:40 11:40-12:30 12:30-01:20 1:20-2:00 2-2:50 2:50-3:40 3:40-4:30
DAY 0 I II III IV V VI VII
MON COM. SKILLS III IN.T II B.S I TEL III C.G II BTP I BO III CS.ACC II ENG I ENG III C.G II TEL I B.E LUNCH BREAK III CS. ACC II C.A I FA-1 III B.COM LIBRARY GAMES
TUE COM. SKILLS III IN.T II B.S I TEL III C.G II BTP I BO III CS.ACC II ENG I ENG III C.G II TEL I B.E III CS. ACC II C.A I FA-1 III B.COM LIBRARY GAMES
WED COM. SKILLS III IN.T II B.S I TEL III C.G II BTP I BO III CS.ACC II ENG I ENG III IN.T II TEL I B.E III CS. ACC II C.A I FA-1 II B.COM LIBRARY GAMES
THU COM. SKILLS III IN.T II B.S I TEL III C.G II BTP I BO III CS.ACC II ENG I ENG III IN.T II TEL I B.E III CS. ACC II C.A I FC-2 II B.COM LIBRARY GAMES
FRI COM. SKILLS III IN.T II B.S I FC-1 III C.G II BTP I BO III CS.ACC II FC-6 I FA-1 III IN.T II FC-5 I B.E III C.G II C.A I FC-2 I B.COM LIBRARY GAMES
SAT COM. SKILLS III IN.T II FC-5 I III C.G II I FC-2 III CS.ACC II I FA-1 III IN.T II I B.E III C.G II FC-6 I I B.COM LIBRARY GAMES